Skip to main content

Educational Technology Research

Go Search
Educational Technology Research
Papers and Presentations
e-Live
Video Collaboration
Virtualization
MET Research
Help
  
Educational Technology Research > MET Labs Calendar  

MET Labs Calendar

Modify settings and columns
  
View: 
< September, 2015 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 30 
 31 
  MEDIA LAB: Camtasia Recording -Abrahamason (3p-5p)
 1 
 2 
  CLASSES BEGIN
  LAB 1: CS 688 Vasilkoski (6p-9p)
  LAB 2: PS325-Seichepine (6p-9p)
  LAB 5: CS 570EL Keskin (6p-9p)
  *MEDIA LAB -Camtasia Recording -Zlatev (10a-4p)
  LAB 3: AD760EL-Zlatev (6p-9p)
 3 
  *LAB 4: ML701 Adobe Connect Training (3p-4p)
  LAB 1: CS633 EL Elentukh (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: CS699 EL Lee (6p-9p)
  *MEDIA LAB -Camtasia Recording -Zlatev (10a-4p)
  LAB 3: CS684 EL Burgoyne (6p-9p)
 4 
  *MEDIA LAB -Camtasia Recording -Zlatev (10a-4p)
  LAB 4: MET International Recording (10a-1p)
 5 
  LAB 1: AT 602 F2-Patashnick (1:30-4:30pm)
  LAB 1: AT602 F1-Patashnick (9:00am-12:30p)
  LAB 3: CS703 EL Jacobs (1p-4p)
 6 
 7 
  LABOR DAY **LABS CLOSED**
 8 
  LAB 4: CJ702-Cronin (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS690-Jacobs (6p-9p)
   AD-648EL -Chee (11a-2p)
  LAB 2: CS674 EL Wolfe (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS 425/625-Arena (6p-9p)
 9 
  *LAB 1: BI306 -Shah (10a-1p)
  LAB 1: CS 688 Vasilkoski (6p-9p)
  LAB 2: PS325-Seichepine (6p-9p)
  MET Mobile: CS546 OL -Milton (7p-9p)
  LAB 5: CS 570EL TBD (6p-9p)
  *MEDIA LAB -Camtasia Recording -Zlatev (10a-4p)
  LAB 3: AD760EL-Zlatev (6p-9p)
 10 
  LAB 1: CS633 EL Elentukh (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: CS699 EL Lee (6p-9p)
  *MEDIA LAB -Camtasia Recording -Zlatev (10a-4p)
  LAB 3: CS684 EL Burgoyne (6p-9p)
 11 
  *MEDIA LAB -Camtasia Recording -Zlatev (10a-4p)
 12 
  LAB 2: INT101M-TBD (9a-1p)
  LAB 1: AT 602 F2-Patashnick (1:30-4:30pm)
  LAB 1: AT602 F1-Patashnick (9:00am-12:30p)
  LAB 3: CS703 EL Jacobs (1p-4p)
  LAB 4: PARA 200 -Spada (9a-4p)
 13 
 14 
  ONLINE: PS340 -Brehm (2p-5p)
  LAB 3: AD715EL-Zlatev/Maltzman (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: IS401EX -Marley (6p-7:30p)
  LAB 2: CS695EL Jacobs (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: CS685-Soulhi (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS701EL Kalathur (6p-9p)
  LAB 5: CS 581 A1/EL -Levinger (6p-9p)
 15 
  LAB 4: CJ702-Cronin (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS690-Jacobs (6p-9p)
   AD-648EL -Chee (11a-2p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 2: CS674 EL Wolfe (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS 425/625-Arena (6p-9p)
 16 
  LAB 1: CS 688 Vasilkoski (6p-9p)
  LAB 2: PS325-Seichepine (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 5: CS 570EL TBD (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: AD760EL-Zlatev (6p-9p)
 17 
  LAB 1: CS633 EL Elentukh (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 4: CS699 EL Lee (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS684 EL Burgoyne (6p-9p)
 18 
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
 19 
  LAB 2: INT101M-TBD (9a-1p)
  LAB 1: AT 602 F2-Patashnick (1:30-4:30pm)
  LAB 1: AT602 F1-Patashnick (9:00am-12:30p)
  LAB 3: CS703 EL Jacobs (1p-4p)
 20 
 21 
  LAB 3: CFA Musicology Exam (8:30a-4:30p)
  LAB 3: AD715EL-Zlatev/Maltzman (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: IS401EX -Marley (6p-7:30p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 2: CS695EL Jacobs (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: CS685-Soulhi (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS701EL Kalathur (6p-9p)
  LAB 5: CS 581 A1/EL -Levinger (6p-9p)
 22 
  LAB 4: CJ702-Cronin (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS690-Jacobs (6p-9p)
   AD-648EL -Chee (11a-2p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 2: CS674 EL Wolfe (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS 425/625-Arena (6p-9p)
 23 
  LAB 1: CS 688 Vasilkoski (6p-9p)
  LAB 2: PS325-Seichepine (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  MET Mobile: CS546 OL -Milton (7p-9p)
  LAB 5: CS 570EL TBD (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: MG448 -Lee (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: AD760EL-Zlatev (6p-9p)
 24 
  LAB 1: CS633 EL Elentukh (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 4: CS699 EL Lee (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS684 EL Burgoyne (6p-9p)
 25 
  LAB 3: Adobe Workshop -Dutta-Koehler (5:30p-8:30p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
 26 
  LAB 2: INT101M-TBD (9a-1p)
  LAB 1: AT 602 F2-Patashnick (1:30-4:30pm)
  LAB 1: AT602 F1-Patashnick (9:00am-12:30p)
  LAB 3: CS703 EL Jacobs (1p-4p)
  LAB 4: PARA 200 -Spada (9a-4p)
 27 
 28 
  LAB 3: AD715EL-Zlatev/Maltzman (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: IS401EX -Marley (6p-7:30p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 2: CS695EL Jacobs (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: CS685-Soulhi (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS701EL Kalathur (6p-9p)
  LAB 5: CS 581 A1/EL -Levinger (6p-9p)
 29 
  LAB 4: CJ702-Cronin (6p-9p)
  LAB 1: CS690-Jacobs (6p-9p)
   AD-648EL -Chee (11a-2p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 2: CS674 EL Wolfe (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS 425/625-Arena (6p-9p)
 30 
  LAB 1: CS 688 Vasilkoski (6p-9p)
  LAB 2: PS325-Seichepine (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 5: CS 570EL TBD (6p-9p)
  LAB 4: MG448 -Lee (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: AD760EL-Zlatev (6p-9p)
 1 
  LAB 1: CS633 EL Elentukh (6p-9p)
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
  LAB 4: CS699 EL Lee (6p-9p)
  LAB 3: CS684 EL Burgoyne (6p-9p)
 2 
  MEDIA LAB: AD616-Camtasia Recording (10a-4p)
 3 
  LAB 2: INT101M-TBD (9a-1p)
  LAB 1: AT 602 F2-Patashnick (1:30-4:30pm)
  LAB 1: AT602 F1-Patashnick (9:00am-12:30p)
  LAB 3: CS703 EL Jacobs (1p-4p)